Apricot Kernel oil

£3.50

Extracted from the kernel of the apricot, this oil originates from Mongolia where it has always been used for cooking and skin care. This tends to be the oil I use for most massage situations and as a base for my blends. It is especially suited to facial blends, as well as inflamed, dry, aging and sensitive skin.

Sold in 100ml bottles

© 2020 Green Witch. All rights reserved.
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram